Scholarship Winners 1997 - 2016

We exist because art is the greatest measure of a society’s influence and legacy, and we plan on continuing that tradition.

A World Map Illustrating Where Our Past Students Have Performed[/title][fusion_text]Please hover over the circular dots to see the exact location and number of students that have visited and performed.

INDIVIDUAL SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS 1997-2014

The Tim Redovian Memorial Fund has awarded over $200,006.74 in scholarships since its inception in 1997.

Please see the scholarship winners over the years by clicking below on the year to see the respective winners for that year.

We’ve given a total of $29,411.00 to theatres.

We have awarded $45,536.81 in Special Gifts

We have awarded $840.00 in Student Mental Health

A World Map Illustrating Where Our Past Students Have Performed

Please hover over the circular dots to see the exact location and number of students that have visited and performed.


Students Performing

Our Location

The Tim Redovian Memorial Fund, Inc.

5952 Peachtree Industrial Blvd.
Suite 15
Norcross, GA 30071
Phone: 678-488-6929
Email: TimsFund@TimRedovian.org
Web: timredovian.org

2016

 

Year Name School Art Location
2016 Austin Anderson DeKalb School of the  Arts – 10th grade Actor Seven Stages Youth Creates Youth Creates Atlanta GA
2016 Jada Bourgeois Connections Academy – 10th grade Dancer American Ballet Theatre NY
2016 Nicholas Clark Buford High School – 11th grade Musical Theatre Gray Studios Atlanta GA
2016 James Fobes Pebblebrook – 11th grade Musical Theatre Point Park PA Summer Dance Intensive
2016 Colton (Cole) Holden Decatur High school – 11th grade Drums Berklee Boston MA
2016 Julia Patterson South Forsyth High school – 11th grade Dancer UNCSA Classical Ballet Intensive
2016 Alyssa Payne Pebblebrook – 10th grade Musical Theatre TPAP – The Performing Arts Project NC
2016 Cayla Primous Pebblebrook – 10th grade Musical Theatre TPAP – The Performing Arts Project NC
2016 Nina Stecker Dunwoody High School – 11th grade Vocal Interlochen Vocal Summer Program
2016 Amelia Stork DeKalb School of the Arts – 11th grade Dance ABT NY
2016 Cameron Terry Pebblebrook High School – 11th grade Dance The Ailey School NY
2016 Grace Thompson Pebblebrook High School Vocal Tanglewood Institute NC
2016 Deja Watts McIntosh High School – 10th grade Vocal Tanglewood Institute NC
2016 Alisha Marie Zamore McIntosh High School – 10th grade Clarinet Tanglewood Institute NC

2015

 

Year Name School Art
2015 Nicholas Clark Buford High School Musical Theatre AWP Film Music Camp GA
2015 Isaiah Hutchinson DSA Violin Sewanee Summer Music Festival TN
2015 Eboni Goar DSA Flute Interlochen Center for the Arts, MI
2015 Wyatt Brown DSA Dance Nashville Ballet TN
2015 Lucas Berger DSA Oboe Money to Purchase Musical Instrument GA
2015 Imani Duhi DSA Trumpet Boston University Tanglewood Institute Summer Intensive MA
2015 Jordan Howard Fayette County HS Oboe Sewanee Summer Music Festival TN
2015 Georgie Grace Butler North Springs HS Ballet Boston Ballet School MA
2015 Maya Bowles CCCEPA Dance Joffrey LA West Jazz and Contemporary Summer Intensive CA
2015 Brett Cooper CCCEPA Improv The Second City Summer Improv Camp 3 CA
2015 James Fobes CCCEPA Musical Theatre The Performing Arts Project, Wake Forest University NC
2015 Commodore Primous III CCCEPA Musical Theatre The Performing Arts Project, Wake Forest University NC
2015 Cameron Terry CCCEPA Ballet Nashville Ballet TN
2015 Joshua Williams CCCEPA Tuba Sewanee Summer Music Festival TN
2015 Kelsey Yao Westminster HS Piano Interlochen Art Camp High School Piano Summer Program MI

2014

 

Year Name School Art
2014 Jody Chamberlain DSA Composition UM Frost Young Musician’s Camp, FL
2014 Imani Duhe DSA Trumpet Brevard Music Center, NC
2014 Eboni Goar DSA Flute Interlochen Center for the Arts, MI
2014 Sophie Heeden DSA Viola UGA Summer Music Camps, GA
2014 Isaiah Hutchinson DSA Violin UGA Summer Music Camps GA
2014 Chistianna Mariano DSA Bassoon Summer Bassoon Extravaganza Emory U, GA
2014 Ameilia Stork DSA Dance Jose Limon Dance Foundation, NY
2014 Jon Williams Davis Buford Musical Theatre Open Jar Institute NY
2014 Herbert Lee Entrekin IV Buford Musical Theatre Open Jar Institute NY
2014 Tyleene Brown North Springs Dance Kennesaw State Summer Arts Intensive, GA
2014 Ryan Walden North Springs Stage Combat UNCSA Stage Combat Summer Program, NC
2014 Lily Kren CCCEPA Dance Nashville Ballet, TN
2014 Paige Pinniger CCCEPA Ballet American Ballet, Theatre, NY
2014 Austyn Rich CCCEPA Dance Nashville Ballet, TN
2014 Abigail Harrison Home Schooled Ballet International Ballet Intensive Brenau U GA
2014 Donevon Howard Home Schooled Harp Brevard Music Center NC

2013
Year Name School Art
2013 Rachelle Clark DSA Dance American Dance Festival Six Week School Duke U, NC
2013 Louis Alexander Hassell DSA Classical Guitar Berklee Guitar Sessions, Boston MA
2013 Anna Hughes DSA Ballet Joffrey Ballet, NY
2013 Donevon Howard Home Schooled Voice Interlochen Center for the Arts, MI
2013 Abby Holland CCCEPA Composition Baldwin-Wallace Conservatory of Music Berea, OH
2013 Marco Sanchez Norcross Musical Theatre Acting and Voice Classes, GA
2013 Bronte Upshaw North Springs Musical Theatre CAP21 pre College Summer Intensive, NY
2013 Commodore C. Primous III CCCEPA Dance DC Next GA
2013 Kendall Adams – Alexis CCCEPA Acting Rutgers Summer Acting Conservatory NJ
2013 T.Michael Boddie Sandy Creek Drums Furman Band and Orchestra Camp, SC
2013 Briana Elise Bunkley Tri-Cities Dance Metropolitan Ballet Theatre Alpharetta, GA

 

2012
Year Name School Art
2012 Cameron Capers DSA Dance Grammy Camp, CA
2012 Kyra Claxton DSA Dance The Convergence, GA
2012 Ebony Goar DSA Flute Sewanee Summer Music Festival, TN
2012 Mikala Ware DSA Dance Metropolitan Ballet Theatre, GA
2012 Noah Haines Buford Composition Harrison Hinson, GA
2012 Jordan Swanson Druid Hills Violin Michele Volz, GA
2012 Donevon Howard Home Schooled Harp Interlochen Center for the Arts, MI
2012 Ben Stroman North Side-WR Acting Open Jar Institute, NY
2012 Briana Sellars North Springs Dance The Rock School for Dance Education PA
2012 Maddie Martin CCCEPA Acting Classes,GA
2012 Kalah Lee CCCEPA Acting NY Conservatory for Dramatic Arts, NY
2012 GAdams-Thomas Jackson Ti-Cities Clarinet UGA Summer Music Camp GA
2012 Will Fulkerson Walton Piano Jazz Skidmore College, NY

 

2011
Year Name School Art
2011 Rosa Campos Buford Musical Theatre Open Jar Institute Summer Intensive, NY
2011 Noah Haines Buford Voice Guitar Open Jar Institute Summer Intensive, NY
2011 Bronte Velez DSA Dance School at Steps, NY
2011 Summer Sanders DSA Voice Wesleyan College Center For The Arts Academy, Macon GA
2011 Vinson Fraley DSA Dance Dance Theatre of Harlem NY
2011 Kyra Claxton DSA Dance FSU Summer Dance Intensive, FL
2011 Jaylen Clay CCCEPA Dance FSU Summer Dance Intensive, FL
2011 Alex Druzbanski CCCEPA Dance Pittsburg Ballet Theatre School, PA
2011 Ayana DuBose CCCEPA Dance The Ailey School NY
2011 Hope Endrenyi CCCEPA Dance Broadway Theatre Project Inc. FL
2011 La’Shanna Herbert Tri-Cities Dance Jacksonville U Summer Dance Intensive, FL
2011 Gerald Freeman Home Schooled Piano Classical Brevard Music Center NC

 

2010
Year Name School Art
2010 Allison Rye DSA Oboe National High School Music Institute Evanston, IL
2010 Hannah Thomas DSA Dance Ball ethnic Academy of Dance, GA
2010 Jasper Henderson Carver Drums FL A&M U Marching Band Camp, FL
2010 Cassi Broussard CCCEPA Dance Point Park Simmer Dance Intensive, PA
2010 Alex Druzbanski CCCEPA Dance Point Park Simmer Dance Intensive, PA
2010 Julia Galasti CCCEPA Dance Point Park Simmer Dance Intensive, PA
2010 Natalie Harrell CCCEPA Voice Westminster Choir College of Rider University Princeton, NJ
2010 Tara Lynn Steele CCCEPA Musical Theatre GA Ballet Classes
2010 Christy Creecy Tri-Cities Flute Flute Weekend Berklee College of Music, Boston MA
2010 Malcolm Norwood Tri-Cities Piano Berklee College of Music, Boston MA
2010 Munir Richard (Munir Zakee) Tri-Cities Drums Berklee College of Music, Boston MA
2010 Whitney Jackson Tri-Cities Dance Interlochen Center for the Arts MI
2010 Marita Hill Tri-Cities Musician Lines Ballet

 

 

2009
Year Name School Art
2009 Laura Briss DSA Voice Atlanta Young Singers Tour – South America
2009 Amira Davis DSA Video SCAD Savannah GA
2009 Candice Gary DSA Music FSU Summer Music Camp FL
2009 Samantha Burke DSA Music Strings International Music Festival NJ
2009 Natalie Cooke DSA Spoken Word Columbia College Chicago IL
2009 Calli Buetow CCCEPA Musical Theatre Broadway Boot Camp GA
2009 Emory Daniel (Walt Daniel) North Atlanta Bass Interlochen MI
2009 John Slack CCCEPA Voice Boston University Tanglewood Intensive MA
2009 Kevin Geiger (Harris) CCCEPA Voice OCU Perf Arts Academy Summer Program OK
2009 Sterling McClary CCCEPA Dance Georgia Ballet GA
2009 Munir Richard (Munir Zakee) Tri-Cities Drum Berklee College of Music Summer Program MA
2009 De’Arius Howell Tri-Cities Piano Univ Miami Young Musicians Camp Fl
2009 Elijah Avraham Tri-Cities Dance Lines Ballet

 

2008
Year Name School Art
2008 Kyle Lacy DSA Actor Walnut Hill School Summer Theatre MA
2008 Nimia Zoe Maya DSA Violin Strings International Musical Festival NJ
2008 Kimberly Wren DSA Bass Interlochen Arts Camp MI
2008 Stacia Hitt North Springs Stage Combat NC School of the Arts NC
2008 Rebecca Hurd North Springs Piano Interlochen Arts Camp MI
2008 Calli Buetow CCCEPA Musical Theatre Broadway Boot Camp GA
2008 Robert Chabot CCCEPA Dance Atlanta Ballet GA
2008 Jennifer Soloway CCCEPA Voice Boston University Tanglewood Intensive MA
2008 Tara Lynn Steele CCCEPA Musical Theatre Broadway Boot Camp GA

 

2007
Year Name School Art
2007 Emma Goidel DSA Dance Broadway Theatre Dance Workshop Sante Fe, NM
2007 Kyle Lacy DSA Voice Atlanta Shakespeare Company GA
2007 Annalee Craigmaile DSA Violin NC School of the Arts NC
2007 Luke Levitt DSA Piano Berklee College of Music Boston MA
2007 Omolara Williams DSA Musician Interlochen Arts Camp MI

 

2006
Year Name School Art
2006 Annalee Craigmile DSA Violin NC School of the Arts NC
2006 Brittany Bohn DSA Musical Theatre Natl Dance Institute Broadway Theatre Dance Workshop NM
2006 Shonica Gooden DSA Dance NY City Dance Alliance NY
2006 Jamal Jackson (Jamal White) DSA Dance Universal Ballet Academy Washington DC
2006 Angelique Lestagez DSA Dance Bates Dance Festival Lewiston ME, Texas Christian U TX
2006 Michele Murphy DSA Voice Concert Tour Australia New Zealand Atl Young Singers
2006 Reginald Smith Jr. DSA Voice Leid Austria International

2005
Year Name School Art
2005 Ana Bracewell DSA Dance Atlanta Ballet Center for Dance Edu. GA
2005 Molly Conover DSA Voice Atl Young Singers Tour – Spain
2005 Juan Darryl Davis II DSA Actor The School for Film & Television NY
2005 Erin Danielle Finley DSA Dance Alvin Ailey NY
2005 Stefond Johnson DSA Actor Kaleidoscope Winthrop U SC
2005 Sara Joss DSA Dance University of the Arts Phil PA
2005 Reginald Smith Jr. DSA Voice AIMS Graz Austria

 

 

2004
Year Name School Art
2004 Angellica Allen DSA Dance American Dance Festival Duke U NC
2004 Amanda Anderson DSA Actor School for Film and Television NY
2004 Molly Conover DSA Voice Atl Young Singers Trip – Cancelled
2004 Walker (Jermaine) Jackson DSA Clarinet Interlochen Center for the Arts Summer Program MI
2004 Stefond Johnson DSA Actor Duke U Drama NC
2004 Angelique Lestagez DSA All the arts Firespark! Brenau U GA
2004 Reginald Smith Jr. DSA Voice Atl Young Singers Trip – Cancelled

 

2003
Year Name School Art
2003 Saleem Abdulahi DSA Dance Alvin Ailey NY
2003 Megan Gibbs DSA Dance Doug Varone and Dancers (DOVA, Inc) NY
2003 Walker (Jermaine) Jackson DSA Interlochen Arts Camp MI
2003 Heidi Sauser DSA  Opera AIMS Graz Austria

 

2002
Year Name School Art
2002 Montez Cobb DSA Dance Broadway Dance Center NY
2002 Walker (Jermaine) jackson DSA Clarinet Interlochen Summer Arts Camp MI
2002 George Anthony (Tony) Payne DSA Dance North Carolina School of the Arts NC

 

2001

 

Year Name School Art
2001 Jabari Cody DSA Musician FSU Music Camp Fl
2001 Sheena Demby DSA Dance Limon Dance Foundation NY
2001 Louis Hartman DSA Dance Limon Dance Foundation NY
2001 Yannah Soloman DSA Dance Central Penn youth Ballet PA

 

2000
Year Name School Art
2000 Christine Adams DSA All The Arts Firespark! Brenau U Explore Perf Arts GA
2000 Jabari Cody DSA Musician UGA High School Music Workshop GA
2000 Monica hart DSA Musician FSU Music Camp Gloria Jones ASO Double Bass Lessons FL & GA
2000 Chan Huff DSA Dance Connecticut College CT
2000 Jovi Irwin DSA Musician UGA High School Music Workshop GA
2000 Ginny McAdoo DSA Dance New York City Dance Alliance Summer Intensive NY
2000 Whitney Umstead DSA Voice FSU $294 mary Umstead $156 expenses FL
2000 Emily Vontillius DSA Voice Firespark! Brenau U Explore Perf Arts GA
2000 Gregory Wilson DSA Musician UGA high School Music Workshop GA
2000 Stewnell yates DSA Musician UGA high School Music Workshop GA Holy Innocents Flute Camp GA

 

1999
Year Name School Art
1999 Jason Cohen DCPA Dance University of Alaska Summer Dance AK
1999 Aaron Haskell DCPA Drama Alvin Ailey NY
1999 Rhyan Minter DCPA All The Arts Firespark! Brenau U Explore Perf Arts GA
1999 Candace Newsum DCPA Musical Theatre Syracuse U Summer Program NY
1999 Tara-Lynne Pixley DCPA All The Arts Firespark! Brenau U Explore Perf Arts GA
1999 Brooke White DCPA Dance Clayton Festival Ballet GA

 

1998
Year Name School Art
1998 Jason Cohen DCPA Dance University of the Arts Phil Pa
1998 Marshalee Ducille DCPA Drama Yale U Drama CT
1998  Liana Conyers DCPA Dance Martha Graham Contemporary Dance Summer Program NY
1998  Mary Beth Fischer DCPA Dance Martha Graham Contemporary Dance Summer Program NY
1998 Monique Harris DCPA Dance Ballethnic Academy of Dance GA
1998 Toshia Jackson DCPA Dance Clayton Festival Ballet GA
1998 Victor McNeal DCPA Dance Alvin Ailey NY
1998 Hilary Terrell DCPA Dance Dance Including Merce Cunningham NY

 

1997
Year Name School Art
1997 Christine Heppner Klimek DCPA Musical Theater Syracuse university musical Theatre NY
1997 Marshalee Ducille DCPA Drama Yale U Drama CT

 

Support Students of the Performing Arts

To donate to TRMF click the Donate Now button and enter your donation amount. In the Donation Details field please include your name, mailing address and email address.

True art is characterized by an irresistible urge in the creative artist.

– Albert Einstein

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This